Ambra, Mill Lane, CT13 0LD
Ambra Mill Lane is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Eastry. It sold for £182,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
£182,000 on Nov 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Ambra, Mill Lane.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,333 per square metre (£217 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,386 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £182,000 £2,333 £264,091 £3,386 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £264,091. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eastry are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,110 per square metre (£287 and £381 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £242,000 and £321,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Ambra Mill Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/07/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for Ambra Mill Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.