17, Pastorale Road, B60 2TP
17 Pastorale Road is a 109 m² terraced home in Bromsgrove. It sold for £229,000 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2015 £229,000 0.5% -1.7% Aug 2005 £217,000 6.5% 4.8% Dec 2002 £182,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Pastorale Road.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,100 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,182 per square metre (£296 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £229,000 £2,101 £346,817 £3,182 Aug 2005 £217,000 £1,991 £391,127 £3,588 Dec 2002 £182,950 £1,678 £351,288 £3,223 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £346,817. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bromsgrove are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,100 per square metre (£286 and £380 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £336,000 and £447,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 226 square metres (2,433 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Pastorale Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/03/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Pastorale Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.