136, Tattershall Drive, PE6 8BZ
136 Tattershall Drive is a 151 m² detached home in Deeping St James. It sold for £292,000 in Feb 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2015 £292,000 6.1% 3.6% Dec 2005 £169,950 na na - Internal area
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,933 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in Feb 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,067 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2015 £292,000 £1,934 £463,120 £3,067 Dec 2005 £169,950 £1,125 £315,934 £2,092 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 151 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £463,120. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Deeping St James are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,330 per square metre (£251 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 151 m², this implies a valuation between £409,000 and £503,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 441 square metres (4,747 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 136 Tattershall Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2009) for 136 Tattershall Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2021 S21/2313
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 136 Tattershall Drive Market Deeping Lincolnshire
- Description:
- Non material amendment to permission S21/1302 for facia to match existing dwelling
- Planning ref:
- December 2021 s21/2313
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 136 Tattershall Drive Market Deeping Lincolnshir
- Description:
- Planning ref:
- December 2021 S21/2143
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 136 Tattershall Drive Market Deeping Lincolnshire
- Description:
- Non Material Amendment for the change of elevation materials from brickwork to render of planning permission S21/1302