56, Wolds Drive, NG12 5FX
56 Wolds Drive is a 109 m² detached home in Keyworth. It sold for £237,500 in Mar 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2015 £237,500 1.5% -0.0% Mar 2012 £227,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 56, Wolds Drive.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,178 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Mar 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,247 per square metre (£302 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2015 £237,500 £2,179 £353,909 £3,247 Mar 2012 £227,500 £2,087 £383,647 £3,520 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £353,909. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Keyworth are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,840 per square metre (£279 and £356 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £328,000 and £419,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 317 square metres (3,412 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 56 Wolds Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/09/2014. It last appeared Mar 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2014) for 56 Wolds Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: