88, Bohelland Road, TR10 8DY
88 Bohelland Road is a 83 m² terraced home in Penryn. It sold for £184,000 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2015 £184,000 7.9% 5.7% Feb 2000 £56,500 na na - Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,216 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,544 per square metre (£329 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £184,000 £2,217 £294,191 £3,544 Feb 2000 £56,500 £681 £249,932 £3,011 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £294,191. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Penryn are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,160 per square metre (£299 and £386 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £267,000 and £345,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 256 square metres (2,756 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 11 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.