Swansnest, Swan Close, GL7 3BY
Swansnest Swan Close is a 142 m² detached home in Lechlade. It sold for £386,000 in Jan 2015.
- Sale history
-
£386,000 on Jan 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Swansnest, Swan Close.
- Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,718 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Jan 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,082 per square metre (£379 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2015 £386,000 £2,718 £579,652 £4,082 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 142 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £579,652. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lechlade are now selling for between £3,910 and £5,160 per square metre (£363 and £479 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 142 m², this implies a valuation between £555,000 and £733,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 212 square metres (2,282 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Swansnest Swan Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/08/2014. It last appeared Apr 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for Swansnest Swan Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: