22, Finstall Road, CH63 9YW
22 Finstall Road is a 68 m² terraced home in Wirral. It sold for £159,950 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
£159,950 on Oct 2015
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,352 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,685 per square metre (£342 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £159,950 £2,352 £250,559 £3,685 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £250,559. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,590 per square metre (£242 and £333 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £244,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22 Finstall Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/01/2018. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Finstall Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.