39, Powell Drive, CF72 9UU
39 Powell Drive is a 80 m² detached home in Llanharan. It sold for £167,000 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2015 £167,000 1.9% -0.3% Oct 2009 £150,000 -4.3% -6.8% Oct 2007 £164,000 10.9% 8.6% Oct 2003 £109,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Powell Drive.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,087 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,126 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £167,000 £2,088 £250,082 £3,126 Oct 2009 £150,000 £1,875 £254,604 £3,183 Oct 2007 £164,000 £2,050 £278,621 £3,483 Oct 2003 £109,000 £1,362 £214,721 £2,684 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £250,082. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanharan are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,330 per square metre (£228 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 188 square metres (2,024 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Powell Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/11/2014. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Powell Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: