34, Thompson Road, PO22 7UG
34 Thompson Road is a 74 m² flat in Bognor Regis. It sold for £138,000 in Aug 1999.
- Sale history
-
£138,000 on Aug 1999
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Thompson Road.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,864 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in Aug 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,512 per square metre (£419 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 1999 £138,000 £1,865 £333,856 £4,512 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £333,856. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bognor Regis are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,760 per square metre (£291 and £442 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £232,000 and £352,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Thompson Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/05/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Thompson Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.