15, Angel Yard, GU29 9FN
15 Angel Yard is a 77 m² flat in Midhurst. It sold for £450,000 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2015 £450,000 6.1% 4.1% Dec 2010 £338,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Angel Yard.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,844 per square metre (£543 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,204 per square metre (£576 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £450,000 £5,844 £477,687 £6,204 Dec 2010 £338,000 £4,390 £363,650 £4,723 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £477,687. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Midhurst are now selling for between £3,800 and £5,280 per square metre (£353 and £490 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £293,000 and £407,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Angel Yard. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/09/2012. It last appeared May 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Angel Yard.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: