23, Grosvenor Close, LE2 9UG
23 Grosvenor Close is a 65 m² semi-detached home in Glen Parva. It sold for £148,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
£148,000 on Nov 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Grosvenor Close.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,276 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,748 per square metre (£348 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £148,000 £2,277 £243,599 £3,748 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,599. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Glen Parva are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,290 per square metre (£223 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £157,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Grosvenor Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/12/2019. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2019) for 23 Grosvenor Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: