64, Birchway, UB3 3PB
64 Birchway is a 111 m² semi-detached home in Hayes And Harlington. It sold for £295,000 in Mar 2015.
- Sale history
-
£295,000 on Mar 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Birchway.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,657 per square metre (£247 per square foot) in Mar 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,182 per square metre (£388 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2015 £295,000 £2,658 £464,152 £4,182 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £464,152. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hayes And Harlington are now selling for between £5,060 and £6,890 per square metre (£470 and £640 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £562,000 and £765,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 265 square metres (2,852 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Birchway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/06/2014. It last appeared May 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Birchway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 11 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.