33, Maxwell Close, CH7 3JF
33 Maxwell Close is a 98 m² semi-detached home in Buckley. It sold for £149,950 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2015 £149,950 5.7% 3.6% Oct 2000 £65,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Maxwell Close.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,530 per square metre (£142 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,197 per square metre (£204 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £149,950 £1,530 £215,276 £2,197 Oct 2000 £65,000 £663 £224,978 £2,296 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £215,276. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Buckley are now selling for between £2,300 and £2,990 per square metre (£213 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £225,000 and £293,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 692 square metres (7,449 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Maxwell Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/06/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Maxwell Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.