56, Frederick Road, B33 8AD
56 Frederick Road is a 91 m² terraced home in Stechford. It sold for £97,500 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
£97,500 on Sep 2015
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,071 per square metre (£99 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,925 per square metre (£179 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £97,500 £1,071 £175,197 £1,925 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £175,197. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stechford are now selling for between £2,140 and £2,840 per square metre (£198 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £258,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 56 Frederick Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/11/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Frederick Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: