Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£164,000 Aug 2015 3.4% 1.8% £257,318
£148,000 Jul 2012 na na £207,064
Floor plan
Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,411 per sqm (£224 per sqft) in Aug 2015. For context, homes in Scarborough are now selling for between £1,770 and £2,690 per square metre (£164 and £249 per square foot) . See the analysis of Scarborough YO12-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £120,000 and £183,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Scarborough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
257 square metres (2,766 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Pinewood Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/05/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
Photos:

There are 23 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Pinewood Drive.

Photos for 5 Pinewood Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments: