3, Railway Terrace, CF32 9JE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £127,500 Aug 2015 44.7% 43.5% £210,402 £63,000 Sep 2013 na na £127,194 - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,847 per sqm (£172 per sqft) in Aug 2015. For context, homes in Bryncethin are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,790 per square metre (£173 and £259 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bryncethin CF32-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £129,000 and £193,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Bryncethin). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Railway Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/06/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Railway Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, wood logs.
- Summary:
- 26 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: No system present: electric heaters assumed.