69a, Sefton Lane, L31 8AE
69a Sefton Lane is a 130 m² detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £200,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
£200,000 on Nov 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 69a, Sefton Lane.
- Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,538 per square metre (£143 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,310 per square metre (£215 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £200,000 £1,538 £300,276 £2,310 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £300,276. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,440 per square metre (£228 and £319 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £320,000 and £447,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 514 square metres (5,533 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 69a Sefton Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/10/2014. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 69a Sefton Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: