47, Fairfield, WF11 9LB
47 Fairfield is a 76 m² terraced home in Byram. It sold for £86,000 in Apr 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2015 £86,000 -23.0% -23.0% Nov 2014 £95,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Fairfield.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,131 per square metre (£105 per square foot) in Apr 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,961 per square metre (£182 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2015 £86,000 £1,132 £149,021 £1,961 Nov 2014 £95,000 £1,250 £173,765 £2,286 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £149,021. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Byram are now selling for between £2,010 and £2,920 per square metre (£186 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 190 square metres (2,045 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Fairfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/02/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Fairfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.