92, Rodway Road, BS34 5PQ
92 Rodway Road is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Patchway. It sold for £159,000 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2015 £159,000 5.3% 3.0% Oct 2003 £86,000 na na - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,304 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,546 per square metre (£329 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £159,000 £2,304 £244,640 £3,546 Oct 2003 £86,000 £1,246 £234,423 £3,397 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £244,640. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Patchway are now selling for between £3,320 and £4,310 per square metre (£308 and £400 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £229,000 and £297,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- AV179961
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 92 Rodway Road, Patchway, Bristol
- Owner
-
RHONDDA DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
(Company reference number: 1226708)
Proprietor address: 235-239 High Street, Porth CF39 9AD
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 05 Apr 1994
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 92 Rodway Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/03/2022. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 92 Rodway Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.