Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2015 £125,000 6.0% 3.8%
Feb 2002 £56,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for St Pauls.

Floorplan St Pauls
View floorplan
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,388 per square metre (£129 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,942 per square metre (£180 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2015 £125,000 £1,389 £174,818 £1,942
Feb 2002 £56,000 £622 £147,345 £1,637

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £174,818. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leverington are now selling for between £2,160 and £3,010 per square metre (£200 and £279 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £194,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
297 square metres (3,197 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for St Pauls . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/05/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for St Pauls .

Photos for St Pauls
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
February 2018 H21-0028-18
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
St Pauls Front Road Foul Anchor Tydd St Mary Wisbech Camb
Description:
Use of site to keep 12 dogs for domestic purposes (retrospective)

Planning ref:
October 2017 H21-0784-17
Type:
Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
ST PAULS FRONT ROAD TYDD ST MARY SPALDIN
Description:
Retention of dwelling without complying with agricultural habitation clause (Conditon 3 of H21-0084-74 and Condition 2 of H21-0210-74)

Planning ref:
August 2015 H21-0751-15
Type:
Status:
Application approved
Address:
ST PAULS FRONT ROAD TYDD ST MARY SPALDIN
Description:
Occupation of dwelling by persons not employed in agriculture (Condition 3 of H21-0084-74 & Condition 2 of H21-0210-74)