57, Stanley Road, CF41 7NH
57 Stanley Road is a 71 m² terraced home in Ton Pentre. It sold for £78,000 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2015 £78,000 5.1% 3.2% Jul 2011 £64,500 12.1% 8.8% Aug 2009 £52,000 5.4% 3.4% Nov 1998 £29,500 na na - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,098 per square metre (£102 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,293 per square metre (£213 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £78,000 £1,099 £162,790 £2,293 Jul 2011 £64,500 £908 £159,043 £2,240 Aug 2009 £52,000 £732 £95,716 £1,348 Nov 1998 £29,500 £415 £134,272 £1,891 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £162,790. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ton Pentre are now selling for between £1,040 and £1,710 per square metre (£96 and £158 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £74,000 and £121,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Stanley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/04/2011. It last appeared Jun 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Stanley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 01 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900