1, Ash Tree Close, CV35 7HN
1 Ash Tree Close is a 134 m² semi-detached home in Hatton Park. It sold for £430,000 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2015 £430,000 4.2% 2.0% Aug 2010 £352,500 2.2% -0.1% Dec 2008 £340,000 12.5% 10.2% Oct 2001 £145,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Ash Tree Close.
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,208 per square metre (£298 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,251 per square metre (£395 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £430,000 £3,209 £569,628 £4,251 Aug 2010 £352,500 £2,631 £520,297 £3,883 Dec 2008 £340,000 £2,537 £703,657 £5,251 Oct 2001 £145,000 £1,082 £391,763 £2,924 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £569,628. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hatton Park are now selling for between £3,890 and £4,720 per square metre (£361 and £438 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £521,000 and £632,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 510 square metres (5,490 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Ash Tree Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/03/2015. It last appeared Jun 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Ash Tree Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 29 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: