Property data
Sale history
£138,950 on Oct 2015
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,597 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,227 per square metre (£207 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2015 £138,950 £1,597 £193,775 £2,227

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £193,775. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnley are now selling for between £1,110 and £2,370 per square metre (£103 and £220 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £97,000 and £206,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
418 square metres (4,499 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Lower Fields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/05/2015. It last appeared Jun 2015.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Lower Fields.

Photos for 7 Lower Fields
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.