31, The Pastures, BA15 2BH
31 The Pastures is a 127 m² detached home in Winsley. It sold for £415,000 in Apr 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2015 £415,000 2.6% 0.3% Dec 2003 £310,000 12.9% 11.2% Aug 1998 £162,000 na na - Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,267 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in Apr 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,734 per square metre (£440 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2015 £415,000 £3,268 £601,162 £4,734 Dec 2003 £310,000 £2,441 £642,919 £5,062 Aug 1998 £162,000 £1,276 £678,904 £5,346 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £601,162. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winsley are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,130 per square metre (£360 and £476 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £493,000 and £652,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 567 square metres (6,103 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 08 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.