9, Outwoods Close, CV9 2NU
9 Outwoods Close is a 142 m² detached home in Grendon. It sold for £260,000 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2015 £260,000 0.4% -1.8% May 2006 £250,000 8.1% 6.3% Mar 1998 £132,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Outwoods Close.
- Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,830 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,879 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £260,000 £1,831 £408,774 £2,879 May 2006 £250,000 £1,761 £448,846 £3,161 Mar 1998 £132,000 £930 £552,160 £3,888 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 142 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £408,774. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grendon are now selling for between £2,380 and £3,300 per square metre (£221 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 142 m², this implies a valuation between £338,000 and £469,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 534 square metres (5,748 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Outwoods Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/03/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Outwoods Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2019 PAP/2019/0043
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 9 Outwoods Close Atherstone
- Description:
- Works to tree protected by a tree preservation order
- Summary:
- 01 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: