4, Lidcombe Road, GL54 5FD
4 Lidcombe Road is a 128 m² detached home in Winchcombe. It sold for £378,995 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
£378,995 on May 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Lidcombe Road.
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,960 per square metre (£275 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,897 per square metre (£362 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £378,995 £2,961 £498,821 £3,897 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £498,821. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winchcombe are now selling for between £3,450 and £4,910 per square metre (£320 and £456 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £442,000 and £628,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 282 square metres (3,035 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Lidcombe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/09/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2024) for 4 Lidcombe Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.