22, Church Lane, LN3 4AB
22 Church Lane is a 119 m² detached home in Cherry Willingham. It sold for £240,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
£240,000 on Nov 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Church Lane.
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,016 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,024 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £240,000 £2,017 £359,902 £3,024 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £359,902. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cherry Willingham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,120 per square metre (£217 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £278,000 and £371,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 920 square metres (9,903 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Church Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/07/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 37 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Church Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2019 139522
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 22 Church Lane Cherry Willingham Lincoln Lincolnshire
- Description:
- Planning application for single storey rear extension with rooms in the roof
- Planning ref:
- March 2012 128247
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 22, Church Lane, Cherry Willingham, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, Lincolnshire,
- Description:
- Planning application for single storey extension to rear
- Summary:
- 30 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: