7, Manor Park, NE7 7FS
7 Manor Park is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Newcastle Upon Tyne. It sold for £172,000 in Apr 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2015 £172,000 -1.2% -3.5% Dec 2005 £192,995 na na - Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,791 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Apr 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,669 per square metre (£248 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2015 £172,000 £1,792 £256,270 £2,669 Dec 2005 £192,995 £2,010 £273,506 £2,849 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £256,270. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newcastle Upon Tyne are now selling for between £2,190 and £3,050 per square metre (£203 and £283 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £210,000 and £293,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 181 square metres (1,948 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Manor Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/01/2015. It last appeared Mar 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Manor Park.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: