5, Green Walk, M16 9RE
5 Green Walk is a 150 m² semi-detached home in Old Trafford. It sold for £470,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
£470,000 on Nov 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Green Walk.
- Internal area
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,133 per square metre (£291 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,656 per square metre (£525 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £470,000 £3,133 £848,371 £5,656 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 150 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £848,371. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Old Trafford are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,570 per square metre (£254 and £331 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 150 m², this implies a valuation between £411,000 and £536,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 321 square metres (3,455 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Green Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/10/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Green Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 150 sqm (1,615 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Electric storage heaters.