34, Abbotts Oak Drive, LE67 4SA
34 Abbotts Oak Drive is a 94 m² detached home in Coalville. It sold for £220,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2015 £220,000 5.5% 3.5% Sep 1996 £79,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Abbotts Oak Drive.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,340 per square metre (£217 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,570 per square metre (£332 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £220,000 £2,340 £335,535 £3,570 Sep 1996 £79,000 £840 £425,133 £4,523 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £335,535. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coalville are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,070 per square metre (£227 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £230,000 and £289,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 938 square metres (10,097 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Abbotts Oak Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/07/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Abbotts Oak Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.