64, Primrose Lane, BD16 4QP
64 Primrose Lane is a 62 m² semi-detached home in Bingley. It sold for £140,000 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2015 £140,000 2.9% 0.7% Dec 2002 £97,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Primrose Lane.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,258 per square metre (£210 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,439 per square metre (£319 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £140,000 £2,258 £213,192 £3,439 Dec 2002 £97,950 £1,580 £278,681 £4,495 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £213,192. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bingley are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,990 per square metre (£183 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £123,000 and £185,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Primrose Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/01/2015. It last appeared Jun 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2014) for 64 Primrose Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.