Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2015 £150,000 0.7% -1.3%
Apr 2008 £142,000 7.8% 4.9%
Oct 2005 £118,000 16.2% 14.4%
Dec 2000 £57,000 na na
Internal area
48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,125 per square metre (£290 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,706 per square metre (£344 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2015 £150,000 £3,125 £177,893 £3,706
Apr 2008 £142,000 £2,958 £201,214 £4,192
Oct 2005 £118,000 £2,458 £184,939 £3,853
Dec 2000 £57,000 £1,188 £175,970 £3,666

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £177,893. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,070 and £5,200 per square metre (£378 and £483 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 2 Woodfall Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/01/2015. It last appeared Apr 2015.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Woodfall Drive.

Photos for 2 Woodfall Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
rental (private)
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.