15a, Central Way, L24 2SJ
15a Central Way is a 60 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £96,500 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
£96,500 on Sep 2015
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,608 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,152 per square metre (£293 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £96,500 £1,608 £189,101 £3,152 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £189,101. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,460 and £1,990 per square metre (£135 and £184 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £88,000 and £119,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 15a Central Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/02/2019. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 15a Central Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.