37, Juniper Court, EX31 3RL
37 Juniper Court is a 53 m² semi-detached home in Roundswell. It sold for £172,500 in Mar 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2015 £172,500 0.4% -1.9% May 2007 £167,000 14.5% 12.6% Mar 1999 £55,000 6.2% 4.2% Aug 1996 £47,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Juniper Court.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,254 per square metre (£302 per square foot) in Mar 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,673 per square metre (£434 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2015 £172,500 £3,255 £247,647 £4,673 May 2007 £167,000 £3,151 £246,342 £4,648 Mar 1999 £55,000 £1,038 £247,500 £4,670 Aug 1996 £47,000 £887 £233,809 £4,411 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,647. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Roundswell are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,000 per square metre (£297 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 234 square metres (2,519 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Juniper Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/11/2014. It last appeared Mar 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Juniper Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: