44, Charlecote Drive, NG8 2SB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £375,000 Dec 2015 63.5% 61.7% £578,537 £250,000 Feb 2015 na na £384,626 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,483 per sqm (£231 per sqft) in Dec 2015. For context, homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,910 and £3,870 per square metre (£270 and £359 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nottingham NG8-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £439,000 and £584,000 (151 m² × typical £/sqm in Nottingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 336 square metres (3,617 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Charlecote Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/11/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 44 Charlecote Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- April 2015 15/00671/PFUL3
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 44 Charlecote Drive Nottingha
- Description:
- First floor rear extension and bay window to front.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 151 sqm (1,625 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale