Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£101,000 Dec 2015 -1.1% -3.3% £190,043
£112,000 Sep 2006 21.3% 19.1% £219,745
£57,950 May 2003 na na £200,261
Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,578 per sqm (£147 per sqft) in Dec 2015. For context, homes in Irlam are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,380 per square metre (£232 and £314 per square foot) . See the analysis of Irlam M44-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £160,000 and £216,000 (64 m² × typical £/sqm in Irlam). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
164 square metres (1,765 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 86 Eldon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/11/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings (taken in October 2016) of 86 Eldon Road.

Photos for 86 Eldon Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
29 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments: