Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2015 £45,000 -1.9% -4.0%
Sep 2009 £50,000 na na
Internal area
25 square metres (269 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,800 per square metre (£167 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,487 per square metre (£231 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2015 £45,000 £1,800 £62,163 £2,487
Sep 2009 £50,000 £2,000 £58,651 £2,346

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 25 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £62,163. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in North Cornelly are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,740 per square metre (£181 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 25 m², this implies a valuation between £49,000 and £68,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived rental listing for 48 Mill Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/12/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Mill Meadow.

Photos for 48 Mill Meadow
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
25 sqm (269 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.