37, Lords Close, BD24 0EG
Property data
- Sale history
-
£295,000 on Sep 2015 (est. today's value: £397,581)
- Internal area
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,020 per sqm (£188 per sqft) in Sep 2015. For context, homes in Giggleswick are now selling for between £2,740 and £4,200 per square metre (£254 and £390 per square foot) . See the analysis of Giggleswick BD24-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £400,000 and £613,000 (146 m² × typical £/sqm in Giggleswick). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.