Property data
Sale history
£149,000 on Jul 2015 (est. today's value: £221,147)
Floor plan
Floorplan 12
View floorplan
Internal area
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,366 per sqm (£127 per sqft) in Jul 2015. For context, homes in Bingley are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,990 per square metre (£183 and £277 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bingley BD16-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £216,000 and £326,000 (109 m² × typical £/sqm in Bingley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
122 square metres (1,313 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 12 Foulds Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/03/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Foulds Terrace.

Photos for 12 Foulds Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.