52, The Tynings, BA13 3PZ
52 The Tynings is a 36 m² terraced home in Westbury. It sold for £91,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
£91,000 on Nov 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, The Tynings.
- Internal area
- 36 square metres (388 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,527 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,644 per square metre (£339 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £91,000 £2,528 £131,194 £3,644 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 36 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £131,194. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Westbury are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,640 per square metre (£244 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 36 m², this implies a valuation between £95,000 and £131,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 52 The Tynings. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/03/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2019) for 52 The Tynings.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 36 sqm (388 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.