25, Amberley Close, WR4 9XB
25 Amberley Close is a 68 m² terraced home in Worcester. It sold for £144,000 in Aug 2015.
- Sale history
-
£144,000 on Aug 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Amberley Close.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,117 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,338 per square metre (£310 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2015 £144,000 £2,118 £226,950 £3,338 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £226,950. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester are now selling for between £2,380 and £3,110 per square metre (£221 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £211,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Amberley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/03/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Amberley Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.