20, Wingfield Street, CF48 4RA
20 Wingfield Street is a 68 m² terraced home in Troedyrhiw. It sold for £78,000 in Apr 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2015 £78,000 1.4% -0.9% Dec 2004 £67,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Wingfield Street.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,147 per square metre (£107 per square foot) in Apr 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,075 per square metre (£193 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2015 £78,000 £1,147 £141,126 £2,075 Dec 2004 £67,500 £993 £165,094 £2,428 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £141,126. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Troedyrhiw are now selling for between £1,100 and £1,740 per square metre (£102 and £161 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £75,000 and £118,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Wingfield Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/02/2015. It last appeared Apr 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Wingfield Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.