80, Eriswell Drive, IP27 9AQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £144,000 Dec 2015 1.6% -0.5% £214,652 £117,950 May 2003 na na £224,594 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,358 per sqm (£126 per sqft) in Dec 2015. For context, homes in Lakenheath are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,120 per square metre (£220 and £289 per square foot) . See the analysis of Lakenheath IP27-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £251,000 and £331,000 (106 m² × typical £/sqm in Lakenheath). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 269 square metres (2,895 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 80 Eriswell Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/09/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 80 Eriswell Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- February 2020 DC/19/2307/HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 80 Eriswell Drive Lakenheath
- Description:
- Householder Planning Application - (i) Single storey rear extension (ii) front porch (iii) alternations to windows on front elevation
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, Electricaire.