3, York Terrace, DN10 4DJ
3 York Terrace is a 85 m² terraced home in Misterton. It sold for £86,500 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2015 £86,500 8.4% 6.2% Sep 2001 £27,500 na na - Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,017 per square metre (£94 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,571 per square metre (£146 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £86,500 £1,018 £133,546 £1,571 Sep 2001 £27,500 £324 £106,938 £1,258 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £133,546. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Misterton are now selling for between £2,000 and £2,630 per square metre (£185 and £244 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 York Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/10/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 York Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.