29, Partridge Road, L32 2DJ
29 Partridge Road is a 130 m² detached home in Kirkby. It sold for £208,000 in Mar 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2015 £208,000 -0.8% -3.1% Jan 2005 £224,950 na na - Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,600 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Mar 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,536 per square metre (£236 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2015 £208,000 £1,600 £329,641 £2,536 Jan 2005 £224,950 £1,730 £404,406 £3,111 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £329,641. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirkby are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,480 per square metre (£160 and £230 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £225,000 and £322,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 801 square metres (8,622 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Partridge Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/02/2014. It last appeared Jun 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Partridge Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.