3, Adams Close, NN9 6TQ
3 Adams Close is a 103 m² detached home in Raunds. It sold for £210,000 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2015 £210,000 1.6% -0.6% Feb 2008 £185,000 8.9% 7.1% Mar 1999 £85,950 na na - Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,038 per square metre (£189 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,106 per square metre (£289 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £210,000 £2,039 £319,899 £3,106 Feb 2008 £185,000 £1,796 £317,167 £3,079 Mar 1999 £85,950 £834 £303,363 £2,945 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £319,899. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Raunds are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,410 per square metre (£248 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £276,000 and £351,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 230 square metres (2,476 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Adams Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/10/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Adams Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 December 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.