16, Boileau Road, SW13 9BL
16 Boileau Road is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Ravenscourt Park. It sold for £885,000 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
£885,000 on Dec 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Boileau Road.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £10,792 per square metre (£1,003 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £11,245 per square metre (£1,045 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £885,000 £10,793 £922,107 £11,245 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £922,107. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ravenscourt Park are now selling for between £8,820 and £12,230 per square metre (£819 and £1,136 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £723,000 and £1,003,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 279 square metres (3,003 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Boileau Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/10/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Boileau Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2016 16/2584/PDE
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 16 Boileau Road Barnes Londo
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension: 5.9 metres in depth, 3.49 metres maximum height and 3.0 metres at eaves height.
- Planning ref:
- May 2016 16/1530/PDE
- Type:
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 16 Boileau Road Barnes London
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension: 5.9m in depth, 3.49m maximum height and 3m at eaves height.
- Summary:
- 09 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949