200, Crayford Way, DA1 4LR
200 Crayford Way is a 78 m² terraced home in Crayford. It sold for £295,000 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2015 £295,000 5.3% 3.0% Aug 2005 £172,500 7.3% 5.3% Feb 2003 £144,950 13.3% 11.9% May 1998 £80,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 200, Crayford Way.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,782 per square metre (£351 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,299 per square metre (£492 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £295,000 £3,782 £413,325 £5,299 Aug 2005 £172,500 £2,212 £387,732 £4,971 Feb 2003 £144,950 £1,858 £386,446 £4,954 May 1998 £80,000 £1,026 £448,014 £5,744 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £413,325. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,070 and £5,200 per square metre (£378 and £483 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £317,000 and £406,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 240 square metres (2,583 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 200 Crayford Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/07/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 200 Crayford Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.