Property data
Sale history
£540,000 on Aug 2015 (est. today's value: £658,582)
Floor plan
Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,218 per sqm (£392 per sqft) in Aug 2015. For context, homes in Headington are now selling for between £4,350 and £5,900 per square metre (£404 and £548 per square foot) . See the analysis of Headington OX3-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £557,000 and £755,000 (128 m² × typical £/sqm in Headington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
247 square metres (2,659 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 The Willows. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/12/2024. It last appeared Jun 2025.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 8 The Willows.

Photos for 8 The Willows
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2016 15/03202/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
8 The Willows Oxford Oxfordshire
Description:
Change of use from dwellinghouse (Use Class C3) to House in Multiple Occupation (Use Class C4) (Retrospective)
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.