33, Parr Street, WA1 2JN
33 Parr Street is a 95 m² terraced home in Warrington. It sold for £102,000 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2015 £102,000 6.7% 4.5% Oct 1998 £34,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Parr Street.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,073 per square metre (£100 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,923 per square metre (£179 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £102,000 £1,074 £182,697 £1,923 Oct 1998 £34,950 £368 £179,661 £1,891 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £182,697. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Warrington are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,710 per square metre (£166 and £251 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £257,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Parr Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/01/2015. It last appeared May 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Parr Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2004 2003/01941
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 33, Parr Street, Warrington
- Description:
- Two storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 22 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: